Whos Entered


8th Buggy


# Name Town/Country Car Engine Paid Licensed
93 Aaron Allen Bay Of Plenty SWorkz S350 BK1 REDS Y Y
77 Alan Looi Auckland Mugen MBX7 Alpha Y Y
38 Alan Nankervis Australia Xray XB8 PICCO Y Y
98 Andrew Gregge Canterbury Losi Eight 3.0 Bullitt Y Y
144 Andrew Webber Waikato SWorkz S350 EVO REDS Y Y
133 Angus Mcleod Auckland Durango DNX408 V2 Orion Y Y
173 Basil Weyers Auckland Other Brand  Bullitt Y Y
36 Bradley Redwood Waikato SWorkz S350 EVO REDS Y Y
25 Chris Banham Auckland Xray 14XB8 Bullitt Y Y
102 Christian Alden Auckland Mugen MBX7 GO Y Y
114 Connor Kilgour Taranaki Kyosho MP9TKI3 Werks Y Y
83 Craig Underwood Auckland Mugen mbx7 Werks Y Y
167 Darin Hills Bay Of Plenty Xray XB8 REDS Y Y
53 Dave Berry Canterbury Kyosho TKI3 RB Y Y
171 Dave Watts Australia Mugen MBX7 Fusion X Y Y
132 David Smyth Canterbury Associated RC8.2 N/A Y Y
106 Gage Peters Taranaki Mugen MBX7 Werks Y Y
61 Gerard O'loan Bay Of Plenty Xray XB8 14 Alpha Y Y
94 Glen Clarke Bay Of Plenty Losi 8ight 3.0 Alpha Y Y
157 Glen Maria Auckland Mugen MBX7 GO Y Y
70 Hunter Burt Otago Xray xb9 REDS Y Y
155 Jackson Kilgour Taranaki Kyosho MP9 TKI3 Werks Y Y
148 Jake Botting Wellington Mugen mbx6r Werks Y Y
156 James Vercoe Auckland Agama  JS Y Y
30 Jason Redwood Waikato SWorkz S350 EVO REDS Y Y
118 Jonathan Coluccio Auckland Mugen Mbx7 Alpha Y Y
43 Jonathan Thompson Auckland Team C T8 V3 Bullitt Y Y
180 Kelly Churchill Auckland Kyosho MP9 TKI3 Orion Y Y
29 Kent Perry Nelson Xray XB8'14 FX Y Y
39 Luke Robb Canterbury Losi 8ight 3.0 REDS Y Y
17 Mark Johnston Canterbury Kyosho MP9 TKi3 REDS Y Y
21 Mike King Auckland Xray XB8 14 Werks Y Y
41 Mike Young Waikato Kyosho tki3 RB Y Y
79 Nathan Righton Canterbury SWorkz s350 Novarossi Y Y
139 Neil White Wellington Xray XB8 GO Y Y
19 Nigel Bish Auckland Team C T8 V3 Bullitt Y Y
143 Paddy Scott Wellington Xray XB9 REDS Y Y
125 Quinn Johnson Auckland Mugen MBX6 GO Y Y
150 Reilly Hayward Canterbury Xray Xb8 Werks Y Y
49 Ricky Morton Canterbury Xray xb8 14 REDS Y Y
183 Roger Van Dorsten Auckland Agama A8 EVO Bullitt Y Y
60 Ryan O'connor Auckland Durango DNX408 V2 Orion Y Y
151 Sam Robertson Otago Losi 8ight 3.0 Alpha Y Y
161 Scott Brownhill Waikato Losi TLR 8ight 3.0 Bullitt Y Y
163 Shane Gollop Waikato Losi 2.0 EU JS Y Y
184 Shane Mangu Auckland Mugen MBX7 Werks Y Y
177 Shane O'connor Auckland Durango durango Orion Y Y
40 Stephen Post Canterbury Losi Eight 3.0 REDS Y Y
141 Todd Risman Canterbury Mugen MBX6 RB Y Y
134 Trev Winter Canterbury Xray XB8 FX Y Y
179 Warwick Smith Auckland Losi OutaMyWay N/A Y Y
51 entries for 8th Buggy


8th Truggy


# Name Town/Country Car Engine Paid Licensed
35 Aaron Allen Bay Of Plenty Losi 8ight-T 3.0 Alpha Y Y
176 Aaron Hartstone Bay Of Plenty Mugen MBX7T REDS Y Y
147 Alan Looi Auckland Mugen MBX6T Alpha Y Y
37 Alan Nankervis Australia Xray XB8'14T PICCO Y Y
97 Andrew Gregge Canterbury Losi Eight T3.0 Bullitt Y Y
146 Andrew Webber Waikato SWorkz S350T REDS Y Y
52 Anton Hubers Auckland Durango dnxt N/A Y Y
166 Basil Weyers Auckland Mugen  N/A Y Y
113 Bill Kilgour Taranaki Mugen  Werks Y Y
31 Bradley Redwood Waikato SWorkz S350 TK1 REDS Y Y
26 Chris Banham Auckland Xray XT9 Bullitt Y Y
103 Christian Alden Auckland Mugen TBC GO Y Y
84 Craig Underwood Auckland Mugen mbx7T Werks Y Y
168 Darin Hills Bay Of Plenty Xray XT9 N/A Y Y
56 Dave Berry Canterbury Losi  N/A Y Y
96 Dave Trevethan Australia Mugen MBX7T O.S. Y Y
107 Gage Peters Taranaki Mugen MBX7T Werks Y Y
136 Gerald Rasmusen Auckland Mugen MBX7T Alpha N Y
62 Gerard O'loan Bay Of Plenty SWorkz S350T REDS Y Y
178 Grant Jenkins Auckland Agama A8 Evo T Werks Y Y
95 Grant Moon Auckland Mugen MBX7T N/A Y Y
68 James Vercoe Auckland Agama  N/A Y Y
33 Jason Redwood Waikato SWorkz S350 TK1 REDS Y Y
119 Jonathan Coluccio Auckland Mugen MBX7T Alpha Y Y
44 Jonathan Thompson Auckland Team C T8T Bullitt Y Y
50 Kent Perry Nelson Xray XT9 FX Y Y
66 Lloyd Hagenaars Auckland Kyosho st-rr Novarossi Y Y
18 Mark Johnston Canterbury SWorkz S350T REDS Y Y
22 Mike King Auckland Xray XT9 Werks Y Y
138 Mike Young Waikato Xray XT8 RB Y Y
80 Nathan Righton Canterbury Xray xt8 Alpha Y Y
182 Patrick Reymer Waikato SWorkz s350 tk1 REDS Y Y
170 Paul Millett Auckland Agama A8T Bullitt Y Y
169 Phil Finlay Auckland Losi 8ight T 3.0 REDS Y Y
86 Pj Jones Wellington Losi losi3.0t Novarossi Y Y
27 Reilly Hayward Canterbury Xray Xt9 Werks Y Y
67 Roger Van Dorsten Auckland Agama EVO8 T Bullitt Y Y
162 Scott Brownhill Waikato Losi TLR 8ight-T 3.0 Bullitt Y Y
126 Scotty Mccreanor Canterbury Mugen mbx7 os O.S. Y Y
164 Shane Gollop Waikato Losi 8ight-T 2.0 Other Brand Y Y
48 Shane O'connor Auckland Durango DNX408T Orion Y Y
117 Shaun Peters Taranaki Mugen MBX7T Alpha Y Y
128 Stephen Bowles Auckland Mugen MBX7T N/A Y Y
137 Todd Risman Canterbury Mugen MBX6T RB Y Y
44 entries for 8th Truggy


Standby Entries


# Name Town/Country Car Engine Paid Licensed
75 Andrew Jujnovich Auckland Mugen MBX6R Alpha N Y
76 Andrew Jujnovich Auckland Mugen MBX6TR Alpha N Y
72 Frazer Tong Auckland Durango DNX408T Orion N Y
160 Frazer Tong Auckland Durango DNX408 V2 Orion N Y
101 Matt Paulin Canterbury Mugen 6TR RB N Y
82 Nick Richardson Auckland Kyosho MP9 Tki3 RB N N
172 Shay Muir Canterbury Losi  Werks N Y
7 entries on Standby





102 total entries for 2014 NZRCA 1/8 IC Off Road Nationals


Loading Graph.....Loading

Loading Graph.....Loading

©Auckland Radio Control Car Club